Privacy Policy:

Privacy Policy

The following Privacy Policy is provided by Flymeal ONLINE DINING, company number 3267691, registered at xxxx Alberta. This Policy defines all matters related to the personal and financial data used by Flymeal ONLINE DINING.

Flymeal complies with ‘The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.’of Canada 1998. Privacy rights of its customers is the a top priority of Flymeal. Flymeal considers the security of the information provided by users as a major responsibility and will take all necessary steps to protect this information.

If you have any concerns regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us by sending an e-mail to team@Flymeal.ca.

 

Personal information/data

All personal information/datais provided to ‘Flymeal’ voluntarily by each customer. Flymeal takes all reasonable measures to protect this data and will only use it as necessary to conduct its business.

The personal information will be provided to the chosen restaurants when an order is placed and will include hte folllowing: name, address and telephone number. The e-mail addresses collected by Flymeal are used solely for Flymeal’s correspondence with its customers.

Users who do not wish to disclose their personal information can still browse the website and view the menus of all restaurants. These users, however, will not be able to place an order without providing their name, address, telephone number and email address.

 

Financial Details

For every order Flymeal gives the customer the choice to pay online via a credit or debit card (provided that the chosen restaurant accepts this method of payment). In order to pay online each customer needs to provide following information: card type, card number, CCV number,expiry date and billing address (if it is different from the delivery address).

For credit card transactions Flymeal uses the services of a secure third-party merchant. Flymeal’s staff do not have access to details of customers’ credit card information. Furthermore no financial information of any kind is forwarded to the restaurant. Flymeal does not store any financial details on its databases. These policies ensure that customers can order through Flymeal in complete confidence of the security of their financial details. We will be happy to address any questions you may have regarding our privacy policy..

 

Third Parties

Flymeal only shares the information provided by the customers to the restaurant of their choice as explained above. Flymeal does not provide the personal information to any other third party.

 

Updates

This Privacy Policy was created on the 9th of January 2014. Flymeal reserves the right to change its Privacy Policy at any time without notice. It is responsibility of each customer to check periodically for any amendments.